First Allied Arts Exhibition of Dallas County

Begin Date1928-04-14
End Date1928-04-28
ArtistsAddis, Elsinore M.
Anderson, Fern
Anderson, H.
Andrean, Dorothy
Anton, Angelina
Bassett, Reveau
Belsterling, Edward A.
Belsterling, Mrs. Edward
Bennett, J. O.
Bethel, Julia
Bishop, J.
Bishop, Travis
Bonner, Julia M.
Born, Annette
Brady, Marie
Brown, Kate J.
Bryan, Ralph
Buster, Mrs. C.
Buvens, Ethel
Bywaters, Gerald
Cahoon, Guy F.
Card, Mrs. L. Holman
Carr, Lucy
Cates, Evelyn
Cathart, Mary
Clarkson, Florence
Cliff High School
Conerly, Ruth
Cook, L. L.
Cox, Clark
Crenshaw, Mrs. James
Crosby, Kathryn O.
Cusack, Charles
Dalh, George L.
Dargan, M.
Devereux, Joy
Dozier, Otis
Eaton, Florence
Eberhart, Mrs. S. I.
Eckford, Jessiejo
Eisenlohr, E. G.
Elder, Inez Staub
Elmore, Kate L.
Fall, C. G.
Fall, Mrs. C. G.
Ficklen, Bessie
Flint & Broad
Giles, Annie T.
Gillian, J. A.
Gillian, Mrs. J. A.
Goebel, Benjamin
Goff, Lloyd
Greene, Herbert M.
Guidrose, Emile
Haines, Roberta
Hall, William R.
Haro, J. de
Harris, Louis
Hawkins, Elva J.
Hayden, Mrs. A. A.
Henderson, E. R.
Hill, Jerome
Hill, Jerome
Hirst, Sue
Hogue, Alexandre
Holcomb, Helen
Holden, Mary Helen
Horton, Dorothy
Hosek, Walter
Hudson, Mrs. C. E.
Hudson, Winnie B.
Huffman, Thelma
Hughes, Ann Louise
Hughes, Bess
Hughes, Mrs. H. D.
Hurst, Charles
James Bowie High School
Kautz, Mrs. Paul
Kendale, Evelyn
Klepper, Frank
Knight, Henry Coke
Knipp, J. W.
Koen, Urban
Kramer, Alice
Lange, Virginia E.
Lauderdale, Ursula
Lightfoot, Mary
Mackbee, Esther
Mahoney, J. O.
Martin, J. B.
Mascho, Norma
Massey, Suwanee
Maxson, Peggy
Maxwell, Mrs. Olin
May, Mrs. Reed
McBride, Lucille
McClellan, Bowen
McClung, Mrs. Rufus
McCreay, Irene
McCutcheon, Mrs. B.
McDermott, Cecilia
McDermott, R. H.
McIver, Mrs. P. R.
McIver, Porter
McMillan, Ben
McQueen, Luella
Menezes, Harry E.
Meyer, Lucy
Miller, Audie Lee
Miller, Margaret C.
Miller, Robert R.
Mitchell, Maurine R.
Mitchell, Rena
Moreland, H. L.
Morris, Elizabeth
Murphy, Mrs. H. B.
Nichols, Perry
Oram, Sarah H.
Osborne, Hazel Cullum
Owsley, Mrs. Alvin M.
Panders, Lee
Panrod, Viola
Pearce, Mrs. R. B.
Porter, Fay Lively
Potter, H. C.
Prather, Mrs. Harry
Pressly, H. G.
Prickett, W.
Putman, F. O.
Riddle, Martha
Rippeteau, Hallie C.
Rippeteau, Mrs. H.
Rodgers, J. T.
Rose, Martha
Ross, L. E.
Rountree, Ralph
Ruprecht, F. D.
Ryburn, Anna
Ryburn, Mrs. Ann
Sanders, Bertha Mae
Sartor, J. O.
Schofield, Lillian W.
Scruggs, M. A.
Sharp, Mrs. L. W.
Shockley, Pearle
Siebenhausen, Theodore
Simmons, Bernice
Simpkins, Martha
Simpson, J. H.
Sims, Mrs. Truman H.
Smith, Ellen H.
Spence, Julias
Spence, Raymond
Spruce, Everett
Stearman, Mrs. W.C.
Stell, T. M., Jr.
Stevens, Walter
Stone, Miss Bliss
Stone, Ruby
Storey, Boude E.
Storey, Mrs. Boude
Strahalm, Franz
Strahalm, Wolf
Straton, Betty
Strohmeyer, A. F.
Tate, Mrs. J. Waddy
Tennant, Allie
Thomas, Frances E.
Thompson, Cornelia
Thompson, S. J.
Thompson, William
Thoms, P. A.
Tidwell, James
Tomanek, Hans
Travis, Kathryne Hail
Travis, Olin
Ullman, Mrs. N. C.
Urback, Amelia
Verla, Joe E.
Vermillion, Harriett
Waggoner, Gertrude
Waller, Mary M.
Waller, Virginia
Walton, Mary
Walton, Mrs. Mary
Webb, Esther
Webster, Mary
White, Jessie Aline
White, Lula
White, Minerva
White, Victoria
Wilson, Douthitt
Wooley, Pauline
Work, Maud
Zimmerman, S. F.
Last Harvested At2017-10-14
Active1
161562441050563_original.pdf