Second Annual Allied Arts Exhibition of Dallas County

Begin Date1929-04-18
End Date1929-04-28
ArtistsAdams, Eleanor
Adkins, Alice
Andress, Annie Lee
Bassett, Reveau
Bell, Gerald
Bethel, Julia
Born, Annette
Boyer, Josephine L.
Boyer, Louise
Broad, Thomas D.
Broad, Tom D.
Brock, Katherine
Buchanan, Laura
Buvens, Ethel M.
Bywaters, Jerry
Calhoon, G. F.
Clark, Dorothy
Cockrell, Mrs. C. M.
Conerly, Ruth
Cook, Mary
Corder, Flora
Cornell, Wellington
Couse, Lucile
Crum, Dorothy Rea
Dargan, M.
Davis, Jessie
Dorsett, Modesta
Dosterchill, Madeline
Dozier, Otis
Driver, Beulah
Dudley, Wilburine
Dugger, Ruth
Eckford, Jessiejo
Eisenlohr, E. G.
Elder, Inez Staub
Eliott, Kathryn
Ensor, Rettie Kelly
Fall, Frieda
Fall, Willie K.
Ficklin, Jack
Ford, O'Neil
Frank, Goldalee
Gillean, Mrs. J. A.
Godfrey, Dorothy
Goff, Lloyd
Griffith, Mildred
Griffith, Nanna
Grogan, Muriel
Guillot, Ann
Hamburg, Dorothy
Harold, Elizabeth
Hart, Mrs. D. H.
Hawkins, Elva Jane
Henderson, Everett
Henkel, Estella
Hill, R. Jerome
Hogue, Alexandre
Holden, M. H.
Hudson, Edith
Hufstedler, Mrs. E. V.
Hughes, Ann Louise
Hughes, Bess
Hutchins, Mrs. Ross
Hyer, R. S.
Jester, Ralph
Johnson, Mrs. M. W.
Keeton, Carrie
Kirkland, Forrest
Klepper, Frank
Lauderdale, Ursula
Lawson, Mamie
Lightfoot, Mary
Ligon, Verda
Mahoney, J. O.
Manning, Dorothy
Maple Lawn School
Mars, Adelaide
Mascho, Norma
Mason, Frances
Massie, Kathryn
Maxwell, Mrs. Oliver
Mayes, H. H.
McClung, Florence
McIver, Mrs. Portia Ragland
McKamy, Marianna
McKinley, Frances
Miller, Margaret C.
Mills, Hillis
Mitchell, Maurine R.
Mitchell, Mel
Mitchell, Mrs. Rena
Moreno, Abel
Nettles, Madge
Newberry, Mrs. J. E.
Nichols, Perry
Penrod, Viola
Phillips, Frank
Plate, Mrs. E.
Potter, Henry
Prickett, Bill
Pulte, Frances
Putnam, F. O.
Reid, Mary
Reynolds, Alice
Robertson, Fanita
Rountree, Ralph S.
Saunders, James
Schoefield, Mary E.
Scruggs, Margaret Ann
Sharp, V.
Shockley, Pearle
Simmons, Bernice
Sneed, Mrs. R. H.
Speed, Rosalie
Spruce, Everett
Stell, T. M.
Stevens, Walter
Stone, Ruby
Strahalm, Franz
Straiton, Betty
Strohmeyer, A. F.
Tennant, Allie
Thomas, Frances
Thompson, Cornelia
Tidwell, J. T.
Travis, Kathryne Hail
Travis, Olin H.
Trotter, Lillian C.
Tubb, Clodine
Turner, Grace
Urbach, Amelia
Waggener, Gertrude
Webb, Esther
Weise, Paul R.
White, Jessie Aline
White, Lena
White, Victoria
Williams, David
Wilson, Douthitt
Wilson, Robert
Winn, Buck
Winn, Buck, Jr.
Work, Maud
Last Harvested At2017-10-21
LocationFair Park Gallery (Textile and Fine Arts Building, Fair Park)
Active1
161563457909883_original.pdf145243750079233_original.pdf